Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 13-136-03-114
Realkey 43546
GIS Map Map
Owner Name STENGARD WILLIAM JAY
Owner Address 212 GWENDOLYN LEE DR SE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.65739504
Longitude -84.97526582
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood SHER
Legal Description L136 SHERWOOD FOREST
Total Acres 0.34
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 089
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0006
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2018
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 212
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction SE
Parcel Street Name GWENDOLYN LEE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 5000
Current 5490
Land 5000
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement 490
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 5000
2022 5000
2021 5000
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient STENGARD WILLIAM JAY
Year 2025
Parcel Number 13-136-03-114
Bill 236168
Exemption Type
Account No. 7071079
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 5490
Assessed Value 2196
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L136 SHERWOOD FOREST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 48.35
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 55.15
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 55.15
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
 This parcel does not have any residential structures to display
 Accessory Information
Description STORAGE
Value 490
Year Built 2024
Calculated Area 80
Length 8
Width 10
Class Residential
Strata Production/Storage/Auxiliary
 Sales Information
Grantee STENGARD WILLIAM JAY
Grantor REDWINE WENDELL R
Sale Price 21500
Sale Date 6/21/2013
Deed Book/Page 5909 1
Deed Link Click Here
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Reason MOBILE HOME INCLUDED IN SALE
State N
PT-61 PT-61 155-2014-000000
Comments WARRANTY DEED