Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-189-02-077
Realkey 4360
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name COLLINS GERARD L
Owner Address 4105 VILLAGE DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City COHUTTA
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30710
Latitude 34.91333272
Longitude -84.97784994
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District Varnell
Neighborhood LNVG
Legal Description L123 LONDON VILLAGE
Total Acres 0.38
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision London Village
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0005
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 4105
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name VILLAGE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 200917
Current 189497
Land 23500
Residential Improvement 165997
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 140393
2022 96422
2021 96422
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient COLLINS GERARD L
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-189-02-077
Bill 208202
Exemption Type
Account No. 7097593
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 189497
Assessed Value 75799
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L123 LONDON VILLAGE
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1769.46
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1769.46
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:04 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 165997
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1985
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1642
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 2