Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-234-30-000
Realkey 43605
GIS Map Map
Owner Name FIVE STAR HOSPITALITY LLC
Owner Address C/O NAREN PATEL
Owner Address 2 875 COLLEGE DR
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.76342084
Longitude -85.00359096
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Small Tract
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood HOSPT
Legal Description
Total Acres 1.26
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2020
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2022
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2022
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2023
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2025
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 876
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name HOLIDAY INN
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 930325
Current 2875000
Land 661500
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 2213500
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 930325
2022 1065050
2021 1065050
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient FIVE STAR HOSPITALITY LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-234-30-000
Bill 212721
Exemption Type
Account No. 7031162
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 3284280
Assessed Value 1313712
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description
Sale Date
Taxes Due 37779.08
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 37779.08
Taxes Paid Date 1/21/2026 9:55:20 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Motel
Used As *Motel
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.64
Structure value 817908
Section Value 2213500
Total Improvement Value 2213500
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Reinforced Concrete
Wall Height 8
Year Built 1970
Effective Year Built 2000
Section Area 16800
Total Building Area 16800
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 0
Three Fixture 44
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0

 

 Residential Structure Information