Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-082-03-026
Realkey 43658
GIS Map Map
Owner Name RONALD J JOHNS LLC
Owner Address 3410 TIBBS BRIDGE ROAD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.94974356
Longitude -84.96124492
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District Cohutta
Neighborhood SG2
Legal Description LOT 26 STONEGATE PH II (D-1605)
Total Acres 0.94
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision Stonegate
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0005
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 205
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name HEDGEWICK
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type LN
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 452924
Current 468963
Land 52000
Residential Improvement 416963
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 295079
2022 251124
2021 251124
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient RONALD J JOHNS LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-082-03-026
Bill 232795
Exemption Type
Account No. 7069524
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 468963
Assessed Value 187585
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 26 STONEGATE PH II (D-1605)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 4129.87
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 4264.1
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 4264.1
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 416963
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2015
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1922
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Brick/Vinyl Shakes
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood