Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-082-03-028
Realkey 43663
GIS Map Map
Owner Name SOUTHERLAND JEREMY & BRANDY M
Owner Address 5051 COHUTTA VARNELL RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City COHUTTA
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30710
Latitude 34.94787996
Longitude -84.96328579
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District Cohutta
Neighborhood SG2
Legal Description LOT 28 STONEGATE PH 2 (D-1605)
Total Acres 3.66
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision Stonegate
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0005
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 5051
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name COHUTTA VARNELL
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 386172
Current 395205
Land 72800
Residential Improvement 322405
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 257217
2022 177239
2021 177239
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient SOUTHERLAND JEREMY & BRANDY M
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-082-03-028
Bill 235588
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7051938
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 395205
Assessed Value 158082
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 28 STONEGATE PH 2 (D-1605)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3270.11
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3270.11
Taxes Paid Date 1/2/2026 4:00:51 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 322405
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2019
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1726
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall