Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 13-100-04-030
Realkey 43691
GIS Map Map
Owner Name HIGGINS ALLISON L
Owner Address 1046 CAVENDER DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.67931909
Longitude -84.98094352
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood CRKEDG
Legal Description LOT 30 CREEKS EDGE (D-1465)
Total Acres 0.56
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 063
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0006
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2019
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 171
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name CREEKS
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type COVE
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 265646
Current 275838
Land 34000
Residential Improvement 241838
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 186183
2022 144568
2021 144568
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient HIGGINS ALLISON L
Year 2025
Parcel Number 13-100-04-030
Bill 217956
Exemption Type
Account No. 7073580
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 275838
Assessed Value 110335
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 30 CREEKS EDGE (D-1465)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2429.14
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2429.14
Taxes Paid Date 1/22/2026 2:57:17 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 241838
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2018
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1497
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood