Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-189-02-095
Realkey 4375
GIS Map Map
Owner Name BROWN JOHN MICHAEL & ALEXIS LEE
Owner Address 4029 VILLAGE DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City COHUTTA
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30710
Latitude 34.90776389
Longitude -84.97749265
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District Varnell
Neighborhood LNVG
Legal Description L58 LONDON VILLAGE
Total Acres 0.38
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 073
Subdivision London Village
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0005
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 4029
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name VILLAGE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 198531
Current 197951
Land 23500
Residential Improvement 174451
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 141285
2022 104470
2021 106190
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient BROWN JOHN MICHAEL & ALEXIS LEE
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-189-02-095
Bill 204883
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7090935
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 197951
Assessed Value 79180
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L58 LONDON VILLAGE
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1546.89
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1546.89
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:04 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 174451
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1997
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1441
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile