Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
12-065-75-000
Realkey
43766
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
BRADFORD DEVEN R & ASHLEY C
Owner Address
225 ALLISON DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
DALTON
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30721
Latitude
34.83229187
Longitude
-84.94621908
Legal Description
0.77A LL065-12 (LT1 C-2618)
Total Acres
0.77
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
078
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
225
Previous
190112
Current
211021
Land
36929
Residential Improvement
174092
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
101531
2022
71957
2021
71957
Exemption Information
Homestead
S0
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
BRADFORD DEVEN R & ASHLEY C
Year
2025
Parcel Number
12-065-75-000
Bill
204195
Exemption Type
Account No.
7075525
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
211021
Assessed Value
84409
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
0.77A LL065-12 (LT1 C-2618)
Sale Date
Taxes Due
1858.35
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
1858.35
Taxes Paid Date
1/14/2026 8:27:34 AM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
174092
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1950
Observed Condition
Average
Heated Area
1092
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths
1
Half Baths
0
Standard Complements
1
Extra Features
0