Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-065-76-000
Realkey 43767
GIS Map Map
Owner Name TAYLOR JOHNNY N JR
Owner Address 229 ALLISON DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.833201
Longitude -84.94639566
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 0.71A LL065-12 (LT3 C-2618)
Total Acres 0.71
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 078
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 229
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction NW
Parcel Street Name ALLISON
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 198780
Current 217100
Land 34052
Residential Improvement 183048
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 127802
2022 105101
2021 105101
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient TAYLOR JOHNNY N JR
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-065-76-000
Bill 237016
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7074988
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 217100
Assessed Value 86840
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 0.71A LL065-12 (LT3 C-2618)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1672.18
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1672.18
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:34 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 183048
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2004
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1216
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: 0% COMPLETE 1-1-05 100% COMPLETE 1-1-06
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall