Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 27-203-14-000
Realkey 43782
GIS Map Map
Owner Name NEWTON JOSEPH BRENT & TERA L
Owner Address 3775 DUNNAGAN RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.77406462
Longitude -85.07972195
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 3.10A LL203-27 (E-457)
Total Acres 3.1
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 021
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 3775
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name DUNNAGAN
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 310134
Current 304962
Land 53734
Residential Improvement 251228
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 231854
2022 194621
2021 194621
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient NEWTON JOSEPH BRENT & TERA L
Year 2025
Parcel Number 27-203-14-000
Bill 226870
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7075433
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 304962
Assessed Value 121985
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 3.10A LL203-27 (E-457)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2396.24
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2396.24
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:29:02 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 251228
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2006
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2016
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Piers
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood