Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-042-07-000
Realkey 43797
GIS Map Map
Owner Name MANLEY MITCHELL JAMES
Owner Address 1013 LAKE KATHERINE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City TUNNEL HILL
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30755
Latitude 34.83311453
Longitude -85.02496145
Property Information
Class Conservation Use
Strata Large Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 28.30A LL042-12 (E-486) & MH
Total Acres 28.3
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 029
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0010
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1013
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name LAKE KATHERINE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 107193
Current 131309
Land 107105
Residential Improvement 24204
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value 18393
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 138802
2022 117325
2021 117325
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year 2018
Tax Bill Recipient MANLEY MITCHELL JAMES
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-042-07-000
Bill 223478
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7075632
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 131309
Assessed Value 52524
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 28.30A LL042-12 (E-486) & MH
Sale Date
Taxes Due 259.91
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 259.91
Taxes Paid Date 1/13/2026 9:10:35 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 24204
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Mobile Home
Year Built 0
Observed Condition
Heated Area
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: 8024101 24X44 CLAYTON HOME 2005 SERIAL# TNFL527A
Plumbing
Full Baths 0
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 0
Extra Features 0