Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-325-06-000
Realkey 43798
GIS Map Map
Owner Name MOSS LOWELL W
Owner Address 1378 SANE ROAD SE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.72554069
Longitude -84.89390551
Property Information
Class Agricultural
Strata Large Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 27.02A LL325-12 (E-490)
Total Acres 27.02
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 135
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0006
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 0
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name RIDGE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 112471
Current 151057
Land 147735
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement 3322
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 103352
2022 72954
2021 72954
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient MOSS LOWELL W
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-325-06-000
Bill 226250
Exemption Type
Account No. 7075633
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 151057
Assessed Value 60423
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 27.02A LL325-12 (E-490)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1330.28
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1330.28
Taxes Paid Date 12/23/2025 10:31:30 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
 This parcel does not have any residential structures to display
 Accessory Information
Description POLE SHED
Value 1200
Year Built 2002
Calculated Area 1734
Length 34
Width 51
Class Agricultural
Strata Production/Storage/Auxiliary
Description BARN - RESIDENTIAL
Value 2122
Year Built 2002
Calculated Area 0
Length 0
Width 0
Class Agricultural
Strata Production/Storage/Auxiliary
 Sales Information
Grantee MOSS LOWELL W
Grantor GARRETT MARY PARKER
Sale Price 65000
Sale Date 2/17/2015