Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 13-100-04-034
Realkey 43821
GIS Map Map
Owner Name PARKER-WILKES CHRISTEN
Owner Address 218 TORIA TRACE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.67985764
Longitude -84.9796233
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood CRKEDG
Legal Description LOT 33 & 34 CREEKS EDGE 3 (D-1465)
Total Acres 0.99
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 063
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0006
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 218
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name TORIA
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type TRCE
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 297849
Current 302613
Land 34000
Residential Improvement 268613
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 207852
2022 166923
2021 28000
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient PARKER-WILKES CHRISTEN
Year 2025
Parcel Number 13-100-04-034
Bill 228367
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7102362
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 302613
Assessed Value 121045
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 33 & 34 CREEKS EDGE 3 (D-1465)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2018.55
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2018.55
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:52 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 268613
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2016
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1613
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Piers
Exterior Walls Vinyl/Brick
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Piers
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood