Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-137-10-000
Realkey 43829
GIS Map Map
Owner Name HUDSON BILLY J AND LISA K
Owner Address 3050 UNDERWOOD RD NE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.80138857
Longitude -84.91594754
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 3.72A LL137-12 (TR1 E-542)
Total Acres 3.72
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 105
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 3050
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction NE
Parcel Street Name UNDERWOOD
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 521220
Current 521220
Land 107164
Residential Improvement 414056
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 408442
2022 333511
2021 333511
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient HUDSON BILLY J AND LISA K
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-137-10-000
Bill 218747
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7085834
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 521220
Assessed Value 208488
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 3.72A LL137-12 (TR1 E-542)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 4126.16
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 4126.16
Taxes Paid Date 12/5/2025 2:41:41 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 414056
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2015
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 3066
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Basement-Full Finished
Exterior Walls Br Veneer
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall