Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-052-06-000
Realkey 43833
GIS Map Map
Owner Name ROSS SETH HOWARD
Owner Address 424 HOPEWELL ROAD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City COHUTTA
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30710
Latitude 34.9684445
Longitude -84.91717044
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 3.00A LL052-11
Total Acres 3
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 094
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0005
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 0
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name HOPEWELL
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 464886
Current 462187
Land 36627
Residential Improvement 425560
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 334674
2022 262139
2021 262139
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient ROSS SETH HOWARD
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-052-06-000
Bill 232910
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7075775
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 462187
Assessed Value 184875
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 3.00A LL052-11
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3888.64
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3888.64
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:26:58 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 425560
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2015
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 3210
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5