Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
11-189-02-104
Realkey
4384
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
HACKER MICHAEL W
Owner Address
904 VILLAGE DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
COHUTTA
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30710
Latitude
34.91344279
Longitude
-84.97583543
Legal Description
L117 LONDON VILLAGE II
Total Acres
0.95
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
073
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0005
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
904
Previous
184840
Current
182297
Land
23500
Residential Improvement
158797
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
124864
2022
92087
2021
93945
Exemption Information
Homestead
S1
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
HACKER MICHAEL W
Year
2025
Parcel Number
11-189-02-104
Bill
215857
Exemption Type
S1
Account No.
7036518
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
182297
Assessed Value
72919
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
L117 LONDON VILLAGE II
Sale Date
Taxes Due
1376.16
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
1376.16
Taxes Paid Date
1/14/2026 8:27:04 AM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
158797
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1980
Observed Condition
Average
Heated Area
1200
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths
3
Half Baths
0
Standard Complements
1
Extra Features
6