Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-315-02-011
Realkey 43939
GIS Map Map
Owner Name GUZMAN JESUS HEREDIA & CALDERON
Owner Address JAQUELINE HEREDIA
Owner Address 2 183 HANKS BEND
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.73436086
Longitude -84.95622584
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood GZGAP
Legal Description LOT 11 GRIZZLY GAP (E-474)
Total Acres 0.28
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 085
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 183
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name HANKS
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type BND
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 212834
Current 227808
Land 17500
Residential Improvement 210308
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 162238
2022 118198
2021 118198
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient GUZMAN JESUS HEREDIA & CALDERON
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-315-02-011
Bill 215790
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7081404
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 227808
Assessed Value 91123
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 11 GRIZZLY GAP (E-474)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1777.08
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1777.08
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:41 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 210308
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2016
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1300
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood