Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-190-02-002
Realkey 4398
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name BAKER EDWARD A JR & DIANA S AS TRUSTEES
Owner Address 4201 COUNTRY WAY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City COHUTTA
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30710
Latitude 34.91126235
Longitude -84.95896239
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood HLFT
Legal Description L9 HIGHLAND FOREST
Total Acres 2.05
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 073
Subdivision Highland Forest
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0005
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 4201
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name COUNTRY
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type WAY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 450605
Current 413286
Land 51250
Residential Improvement 362036
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 322687
2022 245775
2021 245775
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient BAKER EDWARD A JR & DIANA S AS TRUSTEES
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-190-02-002
Bill 202220
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 7025631
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 413286
Assessed Value 165314
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L9 HIGHLAND FOREST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1437.95
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1437.95
Taxes Paid Date 1/27/2026 1:21:46 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 362036
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1976
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2982
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: PHY OVR REPLACLED WITH EFF YEAR BUILT.
Plumbing
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 8
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Masonry/Wood
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip