Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
12-241-05-013
Realkey
43989
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
GARCIA CUNA MARIA ROSARIO
Owner Address
306 SOUTH GRADE DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
DALTON
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30721
Latitude
34.76918836
Longitude
-84.94256491
Neighborhood
DE1
Legal Description
0.27A LL241-12 (LT 2 E-650)
Total Acres
0.27
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
108
Subdivision
STANCILL PARK
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
306
Previous
180716
Current
189504
Land
21000
Residential Improvement
168504
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
142830
2022
78650
2021
78650
Exemption Information
Homestead
S1
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
GARCIA CUNA MARIA ROSARIO
Year
2025
Parcel Number
12-241-05-013
Bill
213638
Exemption Type
S1
Account No.
7082213
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
189504
Assessed Value
75802
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
0.27A LL241-12 (LT 2 E-650)
Sale Date
Taxes Due
1935.87
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
1935.87
Taxes Paid Date
12/5/2025 1:55:41 PM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
168504
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1994
Observed Condition
Average
Heated Area
1450
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
306 S GRADE DR
Plumbing
Full Baths
2
Half Baths
0
Standard Complements
1
Extra Features
3