Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 13-100-04-008
Realkey 43998
GIS Map Map
Owner Name NUNEZ JEESICA
Owner Address 173 CREEKS EDGE WAY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.68227118
Longitude -84.9798629
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood CRKEDG
Legal Description LOT 8 CREEKS EDGE (D-1464)
Total Acres 0.37
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 063
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0006
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 173
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name CREEKS EDGE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type WAY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 281742
Current 283784
Land 34000
Residential Improvement 249784
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 194920
2022 154529
2021 154529
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient NUNEZ JEESICA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 13-100-04-008
Bill 227265
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7091499
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 283784
Assessed Value 113514
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 8 CREEKS EDGE (D-1464)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2311.08
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2311.08
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:52 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 249784
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2016
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1655
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Piers
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood