Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-082-07-007
Realkey 44022
GIS Map Map
Owner Name MIDDLETON KANDACE & JAMES T IV
Owner Address 5029 COHUTTA VARNELL RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City COHUTTA
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30710
Latitude 34.94653436
Longitude -84.96708958
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District Cohutta
Neighborhood
Legal Description 3.14A LL082-11 (TR7 E-518)
Total Acres 3.14
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 045
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0005
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 5029
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name COHUTTA VARNELL
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 535645
Current 533495
Land 38004
Residential Improvement 495491
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 387641
2022 302432
2021 302432
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient MIDDLETON KANDACE & JAMES T IV
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-082-07-007
Bill 225220
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7079112
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 533495
Assessed Value 213398
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 3.14A LL082-11 (TR7 E-518)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 4516.6
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 4625.29
Taxes Paid Date 4/23/2026 11:10:35 AM
Current Due 38.1
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 38.1
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 495491
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2018
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 3339
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 8
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Cement Fiber
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall