Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-315-02-004
Realkey 44035
GIS Map Map
Owner Name CHAVEZ FABIOLA HERRERA
Owner Address 157 HANKS BEND
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.7343777
Longitude -84.95775624
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood GZGAP
Legal Description LOT 4 GRIZZLY GAP (E-474)
Total Acres 0.17
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 085
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2025
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 157
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name HANKS
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type BND
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 207554
Current 226354
Land 17500
Residential Improvement 208854
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 146388
2022 102400
2021 102400
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient CHAVEZ FABIOLA HERRERA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-315-02-004
Bill 207040
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7083966
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 226354
Assessed Value 90542
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 4 GRIZZLY GAP (E-474)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1752.15
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1752.15
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:41 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 208854
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2017
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1232
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood