Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-315-02-005
Realkey 44036
GIS Map Map
Owner Name RIVERA OMAR TORRES & ORTIZ DAISY
Owner Address 161 HANKS BEND
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.73451571
Longitude -84.95767035
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood GZGAP
Legal Description LOT 5 GRIZZLY GAP (E-474)
Total Acres 0.24
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 085
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 161
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name HANKS
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type BND
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 222686
Current 238275
Land 17500
Residential Improvement 220775
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 166058
2022 119217
2021 119217
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient RIVERA OMAR TORRES & ORTIZ DAISY
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-315-02-005
Bill 231917
Exemption Type
Account No. 7102836
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 238275
Assessed Value 95310
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 5 GRIZZLY GAP (E-474)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2098.35
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2098.35
Taxes Paid Date 1/5/2026 2:44:06 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 220775
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2017
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1338
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood