Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-315-02-018
Realkey 44044
GIS Map Map
Owner Name NGUYEN DAT V & CAN DINH
Owner Address 1904 KEYSTONE WAY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.73347682
Longitude -84.95679418
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood GZGAP
Legal Description LOT 18 GRIZZLY GAP (E-474)
Total Acres 0.22
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 085
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 119
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name HANKS
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type BND
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 218280
Current 233707
Land 17500
Residential Improvement 216207
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 167229
2022 121765
2021 121765
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient NGUYEN DAT V & CAN DINH
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-315-02-018
Bill 226899
Exemption Type
Account No. 7079384
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 233707
Assessed Value 93483
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 18 GRIZZLY GAP (E-474)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2058.13
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2058.13
Taxes Paid Date 1/26/2026 12:30:22 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 216207
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2016
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1348
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood