Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-181-01-026
Realkey 44051
GIS Map Map
Owner Name CASTILLO MORALES HONORIA S & JIMMY D
Owner Address 423 MOORE STREET
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.78364221
Longitude -84.97222834
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood CRNHAM
Legal Description 0.20A LL181-12 (LT2 E-722)
Total Acres 0.2
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 081
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 423
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name MOORE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 244694
Current 238493
Land 19950
Residential Improvement 218543
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 174350
2022 123995
2021 123995
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient CASTILLO MORALES HONORIA S & JIMMY D
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-181-01-026
Bill 206546
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7092042
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 238493
Assessed Value 95397
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 0.20A LL181-12 (LT2 E-722)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2554.76
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2554.76
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:03 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 218543
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2016
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1564
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall