Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 13-100-04-012
Realkey 44059
GIS Map Map
Owner Name PETTY SANDRA & CHADWICK
Owner Address 140 MADISON PLACE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.6820228
Longitude -84.98030088
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood CRKEDG
Legal Description LOT 12 CREEKS EDGE (D-1464)
Total Acres 0.46
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 063
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0006
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 0
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name MADISON
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type PL
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 180836
Current 180836
Land 34000
Residential Improvement 146836
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 32834
2022 28000
2021 28000
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient BELTRAN LILIANA MARTINEZ
Year 2025
Parcel Number 13-100-04-012
Bill 203263
Exemption Type
Account No. 7079390
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 180836
Assessed Value 72334
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 12 CREEKS EDGE (D-1464)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1592.5
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1592.5
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:52 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 146836
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2022
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1737
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: 70% complete for 1-1-2023
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl/Brick
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall