Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-259-12-000
Realkey 44175
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name CRESWELL JACK D & LISA
Owner Address 387 SEWARD WAY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude
Longitude
Property Information
Class Agricultural
Strata Large Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 22.41A LL259-11
Total Acres 22.41
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 050
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0010
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 0
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 78828
Current 99798
Land 83261
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement 16537
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 85332
2022 68022
2021 68022
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient CRESWELL JACK D & LISA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-259-12-000
Bill 209043
Exemption Type
Account No. 7082222
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 99798
Assessed Value 39919
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 22.41A LL259-11
Sale Date
Taxes Due 878.87
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 878.87
Taxes Paid Date 12/29/2025 10:54:09 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
 This parcel does not have any residential structures to display
 Accessory Information
Description STORAGE
Value 16537
Year Built 2023
Calculated Area 2700
Length 60
Width 45
Class Agricultural
Strata Production/Storage/Auxiliary
 Sales Information
Grantee CRESWEEL JACK D & LISA
Grantor GRADY JAMES CARLTON
Sale Price 63000
Sale Date 10/3/2017
Deed Book/Page 6582 26
Deed Link Click Here
Class Agricultural
Strata Large Tract
Reason FAIR MARKET VACANT SALE
State N
PT-61 PT-61 155-2017-002639