Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-180-01-165
Realkey 44190
GIS Map Map
Owner Name PEINADO MARIA S
Owner Address 1115 AVENUE A
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.78763258
Longitude -84.9617936
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood MORN
Legal Description 0.22A LL180-12 (TR 2 E-783)
Total Acres 0.22
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 081
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 0
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name AVENUE A
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 231459
Current 248882
Land 21000
Residential Improvement 227882
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 149385
2022 106941
2021 106941
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient PEINADO MARIA S
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-180-01-165
Bill 228981
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7082481
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 248882
Assessed Value 99553
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 0.22A LL180-12 (TR 2 E-783)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2564.48
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2564.48
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:03 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 227882
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2017
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1284
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Piers
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile