Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-190-02-024
Realkey 4420
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name CANTRELL JASON H
Owner Address 4103 BRIDLE LANE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City COHUTTA
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30710
Latitude 34.90810214
Longitude -84.96360851
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood HLFT
Legal Description PT LT 25 & 26 HIGHLAND FOREST (2)
Total Acres 2.11
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 073
Subdivision Highland Forest
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0005
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2008
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 4103
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name BRIDLE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type LN
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 409403
Current 410416
Land 52750
Residential Improvement 357666
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 276065
2022 195991
2021 195991
Exemption Information
Homestead S5
Tax Bill Recipient CANTRELL JASON H
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-190-02-024
Bill 206046
Exemption Type S5
Account No. 7099512
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 410416
Assessed Value 164166
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description PT LT 25 & 26 HIGHLAND FOREST (2)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 931.08
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 931.08
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:04 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 357666
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1975
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2658
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: Home renovated, eff year updated to 95% for 2019
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip