Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-082-07-003
Realkey 44207
GIS Map Map
Owner Name GRAHAM IRIS M TRUST
Owner Address 2582 RIVER ROAD NE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.9474737
Longitude -84.96745598
Property Information
Class Conservation Use
Strata Small Tract
Tax District Cohutta
Neighborhood
Legal Description 10.89A LL082-11 (TR3 E-518 & TR4 E-517)
Total Acres 10.89
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 045
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0010
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2022
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 5043
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name COHUTTA VARNELL
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 443362
Current 441371
Land 102705
Residential Improvement 338666
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value 5885
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 378442
2022 306798
2021 306798
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year 2023
Tax Bill Recipient GRAHAM IRIS M
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-082-07-003
Bill 214982
Exemption Type
Account No. 7082503
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 441371
Assessed Value 176548
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 10.89A LL082-11 (TR3 E-518 & TR4 E-517)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3169.27
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3169.27
Taxes Paid Date 3/17/2026 11:31:11 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 338666
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2018
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2553
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: PER HOME OWNER ONLY HAS 2 FULL BATH NO HALF BATH.
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Stone/Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle