Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-285-01-103
Realkey 44214
GIS Map Map
Owner Name WOOTERS SHERRINA K & STEPHANIE D
Owner Address 3550 COLSTON LANE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City TUNNEL HILL
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30755
Latitude 34.88277387
Longitude -85.01543573
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood oscnan
Legal Description 0.99A LL285-11 (TR3 E-857)
Total Acres 0.99
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 026
Subdivision Oscar Nance Colston
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 3550
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name COLSTON
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type LN
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 250651
Current 267268
Land 33000
Residential Improvement 234268
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 200300
2022 177296
2021 177296
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient WOOTERS SHERRINA K & STEPHANIE D
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-285-01-103
Bill 241230
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7095213
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 267268
Assessed Value 106907
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 0.99A LL285-11 (TR3 E-857)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2119.39
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2119.39
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:19 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 234268
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2020
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1344
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Slab
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood