Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-285-01-108
Realkey 44219
GIS Map Map
Owner Name SOSA JAVIER FERREIRA
Owner Address 3393 OSCAR NANCE ROAD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City TUNNEL HILL
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30755
Latitude 34.88035072
Longitude -85.01573443
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood oscnan
Legal Description 0.71A LL285-11 (TR8 E-857)
Total Acres 0.71
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 026
Subdivision Oscar Nance Colston
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 3393
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name OSCAR NANCE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 248430
Current 264878
Land 33000
Residential Improvement 231878
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 216306
2022 170677
2021 170677
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient SOSA JAVIER FERREIRA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-285-01-108
Bill 235439
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7088163
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 264878
Assessed Value 105951
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 0.71A LL285-11 (TR8 E-857)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2098.87
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2098.87
Taxes Paid Date 1/9/2026 5:07:40 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 231878
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2018
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1344
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet