Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-190-02-026
Realkey 4422
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name MILLER BONNIE G
Owner Address 4108 STIRRUP LN
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City COHUTTA
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30710
Latitude 34.90946675
Longitude -84.9603921
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood HLFT
Legal Description L40 HIGHLAND FOREST (1)
Total Acres 1.47
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 072
Subdivision Highland Forest
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0005
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 4108
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name STIRRUP
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type LN
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 377811
Current 377811
Land 45741
Residential Improvement 332070
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 265907
2022 202641
2021 202641
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient MILLER BONNIE G
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-190-02-026
Bill 225284
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 31208
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 377811
Assessed Value 151124
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L40 HIGHLAND FOREST (1)
Sale Date 12/31/1969 7:00:00 PM
Taxes Due 1077.3
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1077.3
Taxes Paid Date 3/9/2026 2:38:16 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 332070
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1976
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2781
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: PHY OVR REPLACED WITH EFF YEAR BUILT. GRADE RAISED
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Wood
Roofing Asphalt Shingle