Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-285-01-206
Realkey 44227
GIS Map Map
Owner Name SANCHEZ LOAIZA JUAN F
Owner Address 3527 COLSTON LANE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City TUNNEL HILL
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30755
Latitude 34.88155321
Longitude -85.0168945
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood oscnan
Legal Description 0.70A LL285-11 (TR6 E-878)
Total Acres 0.7
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 026
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 3527
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name COLSTON
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type LN
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 253316
Current 269594
Land 33000
Residential Improvement 236594
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 205148
2022 165748
2021 165748
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient SANCHEZ LOAIZA JUAN F
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-285-01-206
Bill 233476
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7084807
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 269594
Assessed Value 107838
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 0.70A LL285-11 (TR6 E-878)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2140.94
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2140.94
Taxes Paid Date 1/27/2026 10:16:02 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 236594
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2017
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1342
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile