Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-285-01-307
Realkey 44256
GIS Map Map
Owner Name WHITE ANDREW HERSCHEL
Owner Address 3569 COLSTON LANE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City TUNNEL HILL
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30755
Latitude 34.88490886
Longitude -85.01773209
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 9.82A LL285-11 (TR7 E-858)
Total Acres 9.82
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 026
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 3569
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name COLSTON
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type LN
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 294720
Current 319336
Land 99110
Residential Improvement 220226
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 272238
2022 129889
2021 129889
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient SULLIVAN TERRI L
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-285-01-307
Bill 236534
Exemption Type
Account No. 7093123
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 319336
Assessed Value 127734
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 9.82A LL285-11 (TR7 E-858)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2812.2
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2812.2
Taxes Paid Date 1/16/2026 8:07:38 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 220226
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2020
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1536
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile