Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-222-01-006
Realkey 44277
GIS Map Map
Owner Name BLACKWELL MATTHEW FRANK
Owner Address 3594 LAKE KATHY ROAD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City TUNNEL HILL
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30755
Latitude 34.89629152
Longitude -85.00485076
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood L KA/G
Legal Description 1.23A LL223-11 (LT6 E-906)
Total Acres 1.23
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 049
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 3594
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name LAKE KATHY
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 236662
Current 251719
Land 21000
Residential Improvement 230719
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 165558
2022 142219
2021 142219
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient BLACKWELL MATTHEW FRANK
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-222-01-006
Bill 203633
Exemption Type
Account No. 7087500
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 251719
Assessed Value 100688
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 1.23A LL223-11 (LT6 E-906)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2216.76
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2216.76
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:09 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 230719
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2018
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1359
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood