Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
11-155-05-020
Realkey
44322
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
OWNBEY TYLER & JILLIAN
Owner Address
174 MULLIGAN DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
COHUTTA
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30710
Latitude
34.92281886
Longitude
-84.94778498
Legal Description
LOT 20 HIGHLAND FOREST HOMES INC (E-1011)
Total Acres
0.16
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
072
Subdivision
Villas at Nob North
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0005
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year
2018
Appeal Status
Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
174
Previous
434198
Current
441453
Land
45000
Residential Improvement
396453
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
332721
2022
251265
2021
298256
Exemption Information
Homestead
S1
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
OWNBEY TYLER & JILLIAN
Year
2025
Parcel Number
11-155-05-020
Bill
227879
Exemption Type
S1
Account No.
7092045
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
441453
Assessed Value
176581
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
LOT 20 HIGHLAND FOREST HOMES INC (E-1011)
Sale Date
Taxes Due
3145.12
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
3145.12
Taxes Paid Date
1/14/2026 8:27:01 AM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
396453
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Single Family Residence
Year Built
2020
Observed Condition
Average
Heated Area
2434
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths
3
Half Baths
0
Standard Complements
1
Extra Features
6