Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-190-02-039
Realkey 4435
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name GORDY JAMES
Owner Address 4102 BRIDLE LN
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City COHUTTA
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30710
Latitude 34.90768922
Longitude -84.96216125
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District Varnell
Neighborhood HLFT
Legal Description L27 HIGHLAND FOREST
Total Acres 1.53
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 073
Subdivision Highland Forest
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0005
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2017
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 4102
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name BRIDLE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type LN
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 413208
Current 413208
Land 54185
Residential Improvement 359023
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 276979
2022 216611
2021 216611
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient GORDY JAMES
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-190-02-039
Bill 214837
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7036967
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 413208
Assessed Value 165283
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L27 HIGHLAND FOREST
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3676.79
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3676.79
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:04 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 359023
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1979
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 3283
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Br Veneer
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile