Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
12-179-02-038
Realkey
44378
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
MARIN AZUCENA REYNAGA
Owner Address
1108 FRAZIER DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
DALTON
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30721
Latitude
34.78649522
Longitude
-84.94913382
Legal Description
0.17A LL179-12 (LOT 1 E-936)
Total Acres
0.17
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
081
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
1108
Previous
225494
Current
242687
Land
32000
Residential Improvement
210687
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
156135
2022
139244
2021
145081
Exemption Information
Homestead
S1
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
LEON JOSE LUIS
Year
2025
Parcel Number
12-179-02-038
Bill
222068
Exemption Type
S1
Account No.
7083292
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
242687
Assessed Value
97075
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
0.17A LL179-12 (LOT 1 E-936)
Sale Date
Taxes Due
1901.08
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
1901.08
Taxes Paid Date
1/14/2026 8:28:02 AM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
210687
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Single Family Residence
Year Built
2017
Observed Condition
Average
Heated Area
1276
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths
2
Half Baths
0
Standard Complements
1
Extra Features
3