Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-276-31-056
Realkey 44399
GIS Map Map
Owner Name NAQUIN JOHN
Owner Address 125 LOMA LN
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.74871139
Longitude -84.96582657
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood RHLLSD
Legal Description LOT 56 RED HILL PH3 (E-728)
Total Acres 0.25
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 084
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 125
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name LOMA
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type LN
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 266534
Current 272853
Land 38000
Residential Improvement 234853
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 211478
2022 171247
2021 171247
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient NAQUIN JOHN
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-276-31-056
Bill 226570
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7099436
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 272853
Assessed Value 109141
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 56 RED HILL PH3 (E-728)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2910.18
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2910.18
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:32 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 234853
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2019
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1571
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Br Veneer
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood