Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
11-190-02-045
Realkey
4440
Property Record Card
Click Here
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
CALFEE JOHN H & MERRILYL W
Owner Address
4213 COUNTRY WAY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
COHUTTA
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30710
Latitude
34.91468821
Longitude
-84.95852004
Legal Description
LT 77 HIGHLAND FORREST 3
Total Acres
1.02
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Highland Forest
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0005
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year
2008
Appeal Status
Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
4213
Previous
312282
Current
314882
Land
52000
Residential Improvement
262882
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
206112
2022
164915
2021
164915
Exemption Information
Homestead
S4
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
CALFEE JOHN H & MERRILYL W
Year
2025
Parcel Number
11-190-02-045
Bill
205791
Exemption Type
S4
Account No.
2662
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
314882
Assessed Value
125953
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
LT 77 HIGHLAND FORREST 3
Sale Date
Taxes Due
1443.76
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
1443.76
Taxes Paid Date
12/30/2025 1:45:33 PM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
262882
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1979
Observed Condition
Average
Heated Area
1828
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
PHY OVR REPLACED WITH EFF YEAR BUILT.
Plumbing
Full Baths
2
Half Baths
0
Standard Complements
1
Extra Features
3