Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 10-211-23-000
Realkey 44432
GIS Map Map
Owner Name BAILEY RONIE ETAL
Owner Address 503 VOLUNTEER RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.90018378
Longitude -84.83833758
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 1.00A LL211-10 (F-117)
Total Acres 1
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 144
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0005
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 503
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name VOLUNTEER
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type WAY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 300531
Current 303602
Land 18427
Residential Improvement 285175
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 204188
2022 144682
2021 162652
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient BAILEY RONIE ETAL
Year 2025
Parcel Number 10-211-23-000
Bill 202183
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 7101294
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 303602
Assessed Value 121441
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 1.00A LL211-10 (F-117)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 462.3
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 462.3
Taxes Paid Date 12/4/2025 12:27:40 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 285175
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2018
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1876
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile