Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 27-095-09-000
Realkey 44437
GIS Map Map
Owner Name WALLACE ASHLEY B & MATHIS CASE L
Owner Address 298 W ADDIS ROAD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City TUNNEL HILL
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30755
Latitude 34.81906293
Longitude -85.08523249
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 5.02A LL095-27 (E-1056)
Total Acres 5.02
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 018
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 298
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction W
Parcel Street Name ADDIS
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 368445
Current 366833
Land 53696
Residential Improvement 313137
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 264203
2022 203352
2021 203352
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient WALLACE ASHLEY B & MATHIS CASE L
Year 2025
Parcel Number 27-095-09-000
Bill 239387
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7084355
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 366833
Assessed Value 146733
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 5.02A LL095-27 (E-1056)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3048.92
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3048.92
Taxes Paid Date 12/15/2025 10:17:22 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 313137
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2019
Observed Condition Good
Heated Area 1924
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: NOTE: UNFINISH SPACE ABOVE GA.
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl Shakes
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip