Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-190-02-049
Realkey 4444
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name MCCRARY CHELSEA
Owner Address 4403 LOFTWOOD DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City COHUTTA
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30710
Latitude 34.91478516
Longitude -84.96572206
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood HLFT
Legal Description LT 53 HGHD FOR 2
Total Acres 1.41
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision Highland Forest
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0005
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2008
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 4403
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name LOFTWOOD
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 324855
Current 276673
Land 52000
Residential Improvement 224673
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 218785
2022 174544
2021 174544
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient MCCRARY CHELSEA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-190-02-049
Bill 224447
Exemption Type
Account No. 7066799
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 276673
Assessed Value 110669
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 53 HGHD FOR 2
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2436.49
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2436.49
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:04 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 224673
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1979
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1890
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: DEP LOWERED TO REFLECT NEED OF REPAIRS. TH25
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall