Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-217-08-035
Realkey 44463
GIS Map Map
Owner Name MORA ANTONIO HURTADO & DE HURTADO ROSA M
Owner Address 1003 NELSON STREET
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.77206522
Longitude -84.95332038
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood HILPCK
Legal Description 0.24A LL217-12 (TR1 E-378)
Total Acres 0.24
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1001
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name NELSON
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 222068
Current 243380
Land 21000
Residential Improvement 222380
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 144930
2022 122769
2021 122769
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient MORA ANTONIO HURTADO & DE HURTADO ROSA M
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-217-08-035
Bill 225847
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7086643
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 243380
Assessed Value 97352
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 0.24A LL217-12 (TR1 E-378)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2476.69
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2476.69
Taxes Paid Date 1/20/2026 3:48:36 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 222380
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2018
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1218
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall