Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-190-02-052
Realkey 4447
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name ROLAND TODD B
Owner Address 4203 COUNTRY WAY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City COHUTTA
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30710
Latitude 34.91214485
Longitude -84.95888812
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood HLFT
Legal Description LT 72 HIGHLAND FOREST 3
Total Acres 0.98
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 072
Subdivision Highland Forest
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0005
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 4203
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name COUNTRY
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type WAY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 431616
Current 426335
Land 52000
Residential Improvement 374335
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 286072
2022 217537
2021 217537
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient ROLAND TODD B
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-190-02-052
Bill 232722
Exemption Type
Account No. 7054426
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 426335
Assessed Value 170534
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 72 HIGHLAND FOREST 3
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3754.48
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3754.48
Taxes Paid Date 12/3/2025 2:24:42 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 374335
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1977
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 3559
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: PHY REPLACED WITH EFF YEAR BUILT
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Wood
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall