Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-179-02-053
Realkey 44514
GIS Map Map
Owner Name THUY LE DUONG BUU
Owner Address 1220 FRAZIER DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.78800902
Longitude -84.94914278
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood FRZR L
Legal Description 0.17A LL179-12 (LT17 E-1095)
Total Acres 0.17
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 081
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1220
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name FRAZIER
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type AVE
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 227972
Current 243724
Land 32000
Residential Improvement 211724
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 157501
2022 133963
2021 133963
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient THUY LE DUONG BUU
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-179-02-053
Bill 237672
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7092318
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 243724
Assessed Value 97490
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 0.17A LL179-12 (LT17 E-1095)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1914.79
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1914.79
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:02 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 211724
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2018
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1344
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Tile