Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-179-02-055
Realkey 44516
GIS Map Map
Owner Name JOAQUIN CHRISTOPHER & TREVINO BRENDA J H
Owner Address 1224 FRAZIER DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.7882833
Longitude -84.94914301
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood FRZR L
Legal Description 0.17A LL179-12 (LT19 E-1095)
Total Acres 0.17
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 081
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1224
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name FRAIZER
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 154258
Current 243261
Land 32000
Residential Improvement 211261
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 154258
2022 133129
2021 133129
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient JOAQUIN CHRISTOPHER & TREVINO BRENDA J H
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-179-02-055
Bill 219969
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7086709
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 243261
Assessed Value 97304
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 0.17A LL179-12 (LT19 E-1095)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1896
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1896
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:02 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 211261
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2018
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1200
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Piers
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile