Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-295-14-003
Realkey 44557
GIS Map Map
Owner Name BURGESS WAYNE SCOTT
Owner Address 2896 CROW VALLEY ROAD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City TUNNEL HILL
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30755
Latitude 34.86488314
Longitude -84.99948632
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 0.76A LL295-11 (LT 3D E-1045)
Total Acres 0.76
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 051
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 2896
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name CROW VALLEY
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 254110
Current 270068
Land 15907
Residential Improvement 254161
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 183324
2022 131018
2021 131018
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient BURGESS WAYNE SCOTT
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-295-14-003
Bill 205342
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7089752
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 270068
Assessed Value 108027
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 0.76A LL295-11 (LT 3D E-1045)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2146.12
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2146.12
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:20 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 254161
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2019
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1456
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl/Brick
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Hardwood