Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 13-121-04-000
Realkey 44605
GIS Map Map
Owner Name HALL DOUGLAS & KENDALL
Owner Address 3524 OLD TILTON RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.67510642
Longitude -84.94532384
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 7.78A LL121-13
Total Acres 7.78
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 114
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0006
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 3524
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name OLD TILTON
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 348615
Current 359953
Land 80517
Residential Improvement 279436
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 243425
2022 179162
2021 179162
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient HALL DOUGLAS & KENDALL
Year 2025
Parcel Number 13-121-04-000
Bill 216007
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7091415
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 359953
Assessed Value 143981
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 7.78A LL121-13
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2988.33
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2988.33
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:53 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 279436
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2019
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1811
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood